Last updated: May 25, 2018

Kara Huselton

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1174014138

Kara Huselton LICSW

Clinical Social Worker

She is located at 15 Parkman Street in Boston, MA 02114. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Grief, Isolation, Online Therapy, Stress, Trauma. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1174014138. Appointment can be made via the phone number (617) 643-4817.

Conditions treated

Kara Huselton, being an clinical social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Kara Huselton.

  • Anxiety
  • Depression
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Clinical Social Workers?

Out of the 110 clinical social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Bonnie Zimmer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 15 Parkman Street Boston, 2114, MA
Elissa Maria Hatton
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 243 Charles Street Boston, 2114, MA
Leslie Ann Goodhue
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 55 Fruit Street Boston, 2114, MA
Hannah Wagner Spiro
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 25 Staniford Street Boston, 2114, MA
Alexandra Sobran
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 15 Parkman Street Boston, 2114, MA
Patricia Carleton
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 243 Charles Street Boston, 2114, MA
Martha Claire Southworth
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 55 Fruit Street Boston, 2114, MA
Jessica Mullen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 25 Staniford Street Boston, 2114, MA
Susan Lipton
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 15 Parkman Street Boston, 2114, MA
Yeqing Yuan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 25 Staniford Street Boston, 2114, MA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Kara Huselton treat?

Kara Huselton provides treatment for Anxiety, Grief, Isolation, Online Therapy, Stress, Trauma. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Kara Huselton?

Kara Huselton's office is located at 15 Parkman Street in Boston, MA 02114.

Does Kara Huselton accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Kara Huselton accepts insurance.